Hot deals for members offer of the day Rewards Card

Privacy Policy

VCare Saver Club Limited ("we", “our”, “us”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is VCare Saver Club Limited. We are registered in England and Wales under company number 08001973 with registered office at 12 Meadow Way, Harborough Magna, Rugby, Warwickshire CV23 0HP.


Information Collection

We collect information about you:

By using this website you are giving us permission to use your personal information in the ways set out in this Privacy Policy.


Use of your information

We use your information to provide our service to you and to support your relationship with us, and, if you agree, to send you information about other services we think may be of interest to you.
We use your information collected from this site to personalise your repeat visits to this site.
We do not disclose or sell your information outside our corporate group.


Marketing

As a part of your Membership We may use your information to send you information about member benefits, products, services, promotions and events which may be of interest to you.

We may contact you from time to time up to 36 months after you have cancelled your membership, unless you have chosen to opt out.

You can opt out of receiving our marketing communications and promotional offers at any time by contacting us at optout@vcaresaverclub.co.uk.


Disclosure of your information



Security

Where we have given you a password which enables you to access certain areas of this site you are responsible for keeping that password confidential and the password should not be shared with anyone.

All personal information you provide to us is stored on secure servers. Some of these servers may be located outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). Rest assured that we will ensure that any transfer outside the EEA is subject to contractual provisions that will safeguard your personal information.


Cookies

In order to improve this site, we use "cookies" to track your visit. A cookie is a small amount of data that is placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of this website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this site.


Links to other websites

This site may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this site so when you link to other websites you should read their privacy policies.


Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to use your personal information for marketing purposes. You can exercise this right by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us.


Access to information

The Data Protection Act gives you rights to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with the details of the information we hold about you.


Changes to this privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

How To Make Money Offer Of The Day Hot Deals Offer Of The Day
How To Save Money

A leading UK price comparison website said in 2011 that they saved £123.93 per customer. vCare+ can save you over 7 times this amount per year!

Contact Information
Chandos Business Centre
87 Warwick Street
Royal Leamington Spa
CV32 4RJ
Phone: 0844 310 5657
E-mail: memberservice@vcaresaverclub.co.uk